LeaderboardDeep reportAbout

AI readiness leaderboard: 469 SaaS and trades software sites

On 2026-10-18 we ran our six AI readiness tests on 500 public homepages and scored 469. Every score below is a real result from that scan. The raw data is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 with a link to this page.

Findings

Sites that block each AI crawler

By category

CategorySitesMedian scoreWith llms.txt
Automation1910014
Sales1910012
HR and payroll1810010
Developer tools3810028
Email marketing2110015
Payments1810014
AI tools1610010
Website builders1898.510
CRM179710
Trades software438522
Field service198510
Forms and surveys198511
Analytics20858
Finance and accounting178510
Social media188510
Customer support19858
Scheduling17859
Video208510
Docs and e-signature18856
Security168510
Design19857
SEO tools20856
Project management1882.510

Categories with 5 or more scored sites.

All scored sites

#SiteCategoryScorellms.txtAI crawlers allowed
1abby.comTrades software100Yes8/8
2acculynx.comField service100Yes8/8
3activepieces.comAutomation100Yes8/8
4albato.comAutomation100Yes8/8
5alchemer.comForms and surveys100Yes8/8
6amplitude.comAnalytics100Yes8/8
7apify.comAutomation100Yes8/8
8apollo.ioSales100Yes8/8
9asana.comProject management100Yes8/8
10ashbyhq.comHR and payroll100Yes8/8
11auth0.comDeveloper tools100Yes8/8
12aweber.comEmail marketing100Yes8/8
13axiom.aiAutomation100Yes8/8
14bamboohr.comHR and payroll100Yes8/8
15baremetrics.comPayments100Yes8/8
16beehiiv.comEmail marketing100Yes8/8
17bigcommerce.comWebsite builders100Yes8/8
18bland.aiTrades software100Yes8/8
19breezy.hrHR and payroll100Yes8/8
20brevo.comEmail marketing100Yes8/8
21brex.comFinance and accounting100Yes8/8
22broadly.comTrades software100Yes8/8
23browse.aiAutomation100Yes8/8
24budibase.comDeveloper tools100Yes8/8
25buffer.comSocial media100Yes8/8
26buttondown.comEmail marketing100Yes8/8
27chargebee.comFinance and accounting100Yes8/8
28chartmogul.comPayments100Yes8/8
29chatwoot.comCustomer support100Yes8/8
30chilipiper.comScheduling100Yes8/8
31circle.soPayments100Yes8/8
32circleci.comDeveloper tools100Yes8/8
33clerk.comDeveloper tools100Yes8/8
34close.comCRM100Yes8/8
35cloudflare.comDeveloper tools100Yes8/8
36contentstudio.ioSocial media100Yes8/8
37countly.comAnalytics100Yes8/8
38crazyegg.comAnalytics100Yes8/8
39cultureamp.comHR and payroll100Yes8/8
40cursor.comDeveloper tools100Yes8/8
41customer.ioEmail marketing100Yes8/8
42datadoghq.comDeveloper tools100Yes8/8
43descript.comVideo100Yes8/8
44dialzara.comTrades software100Yes8/8
45dripify.ioSales100Yes8/8
46dropbox.comDocs and e-signature100Yes8/8
47duda.coWebsite builders100Yes8/8
48duo.comSecurity100Yes8/8
49durable.coWebsite builders100Yes8/8
50egnyte.comDocs and e-signature100Yes8/8
51elevenlabs.ioAI tools100Yes8/8
52expandi.ioSales100Yes8/8
53factorialhr.comHR and payroll100Yes8/8
54fastspring.comPayments100Yes8/8
55fergus.comField service100Yes8/8
56fieldpulse.comField service100Yes8/8
57fireflies.aiAI tools100Yes8/8
58fly.ioDeveloper tools100Yes8/8
59folk.appCRM100Yes8/8
60formstack.comForms and surveys100Yes8/8
61framer.comDesign100Yes8/8
62frase.ioSEO tools100Yes8/8
63front.comCustomer support100Yes8/8
64fullstory.comAnalytics100Yes8/8
65getresponse.comEmail marketing100Yes8/8
66gong.ioSales100Yes8/8
67goodcall.comTrades software100Yes8/8
68gorgias.comCustomer support100Yes8/8
69gosameday.comTrades software100Yes8/8
70gumloop.comAutomation100Yes8/8
71handoff.aiTrades software100Yes8/8
72heroku.comDeveloper tools100Yes8/8
73heyflow.comForms and surveys100Yes8/8
74heygen.comVideo100Yes8/8
75heyrosie.comTrades software100Yes8/8
76hibob.comHR and payroll100Yes8/8
77hibu.comTrades software100Yes8/8
78housecallpro.comField service100Yes8/8
79hubspot.comCRM100Yes8/8
80hunter.ioSales100Yes8/8
81ifttt.comAutomation100Yes8/8
82instantly.aiSales100Yes8/8
83intercom.comCustomer support100Yes8/8
84involve.meForms and surveys100Yes8/8
85jasper.aiAI tools100Yes8/8
86jazzhr.comHR and payroll100Yes8/8
87jimdo.comWebsite builders100Yes8/8
88jobnimbus.comField service100Yes8/8
89jobtread.comField service100Yes8/8
90jumpcloud.comSecurity100Yes8/8
91justworks.comFinance and accounting100Yes8/8
92klaviyo.comEmail marketing100Yes8/8
93krisp.aiAI tools100Yes8/8
94lattice.comHR and payroll100Yes8/8
95leapsome.comHR and payroll100Yes8/8
96livechat.comCustomer support100Yes8/8
97localiq.comTrades software100Yes8/8
98loops.soEmail marketing100Yes8/8
99lusha.comSales100Yes8/8
100mailchimp.comEmail marketing100Yes8/8
101mailerlite.comEmail marketing100Yes8/8
102make.comAutomation100Yes8/8
103maxio.comPayments100Yes8/8
104meilisearch.comDeveloper tools100Yes8/8
105melio.comFinance and accounting100Yes8/8
106metricool.comSocial media100Yes8/8
107mmhmm.appVideo100Yes8/8
108monday.comCRM100Yes8/8
109mouseflow.comAnalytics100Yes8/8
110murf.aiAI tools100Yes8/8
111myaifrontdesk.comTrades software100Yes8/8
112n8n.ioAutomation100Yes8/8
113namely.comHR and payroll100Yes8/8
114neon.techDeveloper tools100Yes8/8
115netlify.comDeveloper tools100Yes8/8
116newrelic.comDeveloper tools100Yes8/8
117notion.comProject management100Yes8/8
118nutshell.comCRM100Yes8/8
119okta.comSecurity100Yes8/8
120omnisend.comEmail marketing100Yes8/8
121oneflow.comDocs and e-signature100Yes8/8
122opus.proVideo100Yes8/8
123outreach.ioSales100Yes8/8
124parabola.ioAutomation100Yes8/8
125paychex.comFinance and accounting100Yes8/8
126penpot.appDesign100Yes8/8
127pika.artAI tools100Yes8/8
128piktochart.comDesign100Yes8/8
129pilot.comFinance and accounting100Yes8/8
130pipedrive.comCRM100Yes8/8
131piwik.proAnalytics100Yes8/8
132plane.soProject management100Yes8/8
133planetscale.comDeveloper tools100Yes8/8
134podia.comPayments100Yes8/8
135polar.shPayments100Yes8/8
136postiz.comSocial media100Yes8/8
137postman.comDeveloper tools100Yes8/8
138postmarkapp.comEmail marketing100Yes8/8
139qwilr.comDocs and e-signature100Yes8/8
140railway.appDeveloper tools100Yes8/8
141read.aiAI tools100Yes8/8
142recurly.comPayments100Yes8/8
143relevanceai.comAutomation100Yes8/8
144relume.ioDesign100Yes8/8
145render.comDeveloper tools100Yes8/8
146reply.ioSales100Yes8/8
147resend.comEmail marketing100Yes8/8
148restream.ioVideo100Yes8/8
149retool.comDeveloper tools100Yes8/8
150richpanel.comCustomer support100Yes8/8
151rippling.comFinance and accounting100Yes8/8
152roofsnap.comTrades software100Yes8/8
153rudderstack.comAnalytics100Yes8/8
154runwayml.comAI tools100Yes8/8
155screen.studioVideo100Yes8/8
156seamless.aiSales100Yes8/8
157secureframe.comSecurity100Yes8/8
158sellfy.comPayments100Yes8/8
159semrush.comSEO tools100Yes8/8
160sender.netEmail marketing100Yes8/8
161sentry.ioDeveloper tools100Yes8/8
162serpstat.comSEO tools100Yes8/8
163servicefusion.comTrades software100Yes8/8
164servicetitan.comField service100Yes8/8
165setmore.comScheduling100Yes8/8
166shopify.comWebsite builders100Yes8/8
167shortcut.comProject management100Yes8/8
168similarweb.comSEO tools100Yes8/8
169simplybook.meScheduling100Yes8/8
170sketch.comDesign100Yes8/8
171smartlead.aiSales100Yes8/8
172smartsheet.comProject management100Yes8/8
173smith.aiTrades software100Yes8/8
174snyk.ioSecurity100Yes8/8
175socialbee.comSocial media100Yes8/8
176socialpilot.coSocial media100Yes8/8
177softr.ioWebsite builders100Yes8/8
178sproutsocial.comSocial media100Yes8/8
179squarespace.comWebsite builders100Yes8/8
180streak.comCRM100Yes8/8
181stripe.comPayments100Yes8/8
182sunsama.comScheduling100Yes8/8
183supabase.comDeveloper tools100Yes8/8
184surveymonkey.comForms and surveys100Yes8/8
185tailwindapp.comSocial media100Yes8/8
186tally.soForms and surveys100Yes8/8
187taskade.comProject management100Yes8/8
188teachable.comPayments100Yes8/8
189teamwork.comProject management100Yes8/8
190tella.tvVideo100Yes8/8
191thinkific.comPayments100Yes8/8
192tidio.comCustomer support100Yes8/8
193tidycal.comScheduling100Yes8/8
194tldv.ioAI tools100Yes8/8
195tradifyhq.comField service100Yes8/8
196tray.ioAutomation100Yes8/8
197trillet.aiTrades software100Yes8/8
198twingate.comSecurity100Yes8/8
199typeform.comForms and surveys100Yes8/8
200typesense.orgDeveloper tools100Yes8/8
201ubersuggest.comSEO tools100Yes8/8
202upfirst.aiTrades software100Yes8/8
203upstash.comDeveloper tools100Yes8/8
204usefathom.comAnalytics100Yes8/8
205usehatchapp.comTrades software100Yes8/8
206usekojo.comTrades software100Yes8/8
207vapi.aiTrades software100Yes8/8
208vercel.comDeveloper tools100Yes8/8
209visme.coDesign100Yes8/8
210withallo.comTrades software100Yes8/8
211wix.comWebsite builders100Yes8/8
212woodpecker.coSales100Yes8/8
213wordpress.comWebsite builders100Yes8/8
214workato.comAutomation100Yes8/8
215workiz.comField service100Yes8/8
216workos.comDeveloper tools100Yes8/8
217wrike.comProject management100Yes8/8
218writesonic.comAI tools100Yes8/8
219yoast.comSEO tools100Yes8/8
220youcanbook.meScheduling100Yes8/8
221youform.comForms and surveys100Yes8/8
222zapier.comAutomation100Yes8/8
223zendesk.comCustomer support100Yes8/8
224zoho.comCRM100Yes8/8
225zuper.coTrades software100Yes8/8
226attio.comCRM97Yes7/8
227calendly.comScheduling97Yes7/8
228hostinger.comWebsite builders97Yes7/8
229kajabi.comPayments97Yes7/8
230loom.comVideo97Yes7/8
231moosend.comEmail marketing94Yes6/8
232vidyard.comVideo94Yes6/8
233drata.comSecurity90Yes8/8
234paperform.coForms and surveys90Yes8/8
23510web.ioTrades software85No8/8
236123formbuilder.comForms and surveys85No8/8
23715five.comHR and payroll85No8/8
238activecampaign.comEmail marketing85No8/8
239agilecrm.comCRM85No8/8
240agorapulse.comSocial media85No8/8
241ahrefs.comSEO tools85No8/8
242algolia.comDeveloper tools85No8/8
243answerconnect.comTrades software85No8/8
244appointlet.comScheduling85No8/8
245appsmith.comDeveloper tools85No8/8
246avoca.aiTrades software85No8/8
247basecamp.comProject management85No8/8
248beautiful.aiDesign85No8/8
249birdeye.comTrades software85No8/8
250bitrix24.comCRM85No8/8
251box.comDocs and e-signature85No8/8
252buildops.comTrades software85No8/8
253buildxact.comTrades software85No8/8
254capsulecrm.comCRM85No8/8
255charliehr.comHR and payroll85No8/8
256claude.comAI tools85No8/8
257clay.comSales85No8/8
258cognitoforms.comForms and surveys85No8/8
259companycam.comField service85No8/8
260copper.comCRM85No8/8
261crisp.chatCustomer support85No8/8
262discord.comCommunication85No8/8
263docusign.comDocs and e-signature85No8/8
264doodle.comScheduling85No8/8
265eagleview.comTrades software85No8/8
266emailoctopus.comEmail marketing85No8/8
267expensify.comFinance and accounting85No8/8
268fathom.videoAI tools85No8/8
269feathery.ioForms and surveys85No8/8
270fieldedge.comTrades software85No8/8
271freshdesk.comCustomer support85No8/8
272gatherup.comTrades software85No8/8
273getaccept.comDocs and e-signature85No8/8
274ghost.orgWebsite builders85No8/8
275gorilladesk.comField service85No8/8
276grade.usTrades software85No8/8
277greenhouse.comHR and payroll85No8/8
278hellosign.comDocs and e-signature85No8/8
279helpwise.ioCustomer support85No8/8
280hiverhq.comCustomer support85No8/8
281hover.toTrades software85No8/8
282hypefury.comSocial media85No8/8
283insightly.comCRM85No8/8
284integrately.comAutomation85No8/8
285jetbrains.comDeveloper tools85No8/8
286joist.comField service85No8/8
287jotform.comForms and surveys85No8/8
288kapwing.comVideo85No8/8
289kayako.comCustomer support85No8/8
290keap.comCRM85No8/8
291keywordseverywhere.comSEO tools85No8/8
292lastpass.comSecurity85No8/8
293later.comSocial media85No8/8
294launchdarkly.comDeveloper tools85No8/8
295lemlist.comSales85No8/8
296lever.coHR and payroll85No8/8
297lindy.aiAutomation85No8/8
298lucid.coDesign85No8/8
299mailgun.comEmail marketing85No8/8
300mailshake.comSales85No8/8
301marketmuse.comSEO tools85No8/8
302matomo.orgAnalytics85No8/8
303microsoft.comAnalytics85No8/8
304moz.comSEO tools85No8/8
305newo.aiTrades software85No8/8
306nordpass.comSecurity85No8/8
307olark.comCustomer support85No8/8
308oncehub.comScheduling85No8/8
309paddle.comPayments85No8/8
310pitch.comDesign85No8/8
311planable.ioSocial media85No8/8
312plausible.ioAnalytics85No8/8
313procore.comField service85No8/8
314profitwell.comPayments85No8/8
315proposify.comDocs and e-signature85No8/8
316qualtrics.comForms and surveys85No8/8
317ramp.comFinance and accounting85No8/8
318rankmath.comSEO tools85No8/8
319reclaim.aiScheduling85No8/8
320recruitee.comHR and payroll85No8/8
321remote.comFinance and accounting85No8/8
322riverside.fmVideo85No8/8
323roofr.comField service85No8/8
324ruby.comTrades software85No8/8
325salesforce.comCRM85No8/8
326salesloft.comSales85No8/8
327screamingfrog.co.ukSEO tools85No8/8
328sendible.comSocial media85No8/8
329seranking.comSEO tools85No8/8
330signpost.comTrades software85No8/8
331simpleanalytics.comAnalytics85No8/8
332sitebulb.comSEO tools85No8/8
333smallpdf.comDocs and e-signature85No8/8
334snov.ioSales85No8/8
335stackct.comTrades software85No8/8
336surferseo.comSEO tools85No8/8
337surveysparrow.comForms and surveys85No8/8
338synthflow.aiTrades software85No8/8
339taplio.comSocial media85No8/8
340umami.isAnalytics85No8/8
341veed.ioVideo85No8/8
342venngage.comDesign85No8/8
343visily.aiDesign85No8/8
344waalaxy.comSales85No8/8
345webflow.comDesign85No8/8
346weebly.comWebsite builders85No8/8
347whimsical.comDesign85No8/8
348wistia.comVideo85No8/8
349workable.comHR and payroll85No8/8
350wufoo.comForms and surveys85No8/8
351zoom.usVideo85No8/8
352akiflow.comScheduling80Yes8/8
353bitwarden.comSecurity80Yes8/8
354cal.comScheduling80Yes8/8
355clickup.comProject management80Yes8/8
356contractbook.comDocs and e-signature80Yes8/8
357convex.devDeveloper tools80Yes8/8
358dashlane.comSecurity80Yes8/8
359deel.comFinance and accounting80Yes8/8
360fillout.comForms and surveys80Yes8/8
361formspree.ioForms and surveys80Yes8/8
362getjobber.comField service80Yes8/8
363gumroad.comPayments80Yes8/8
364highlevel.comCRM80Yes8/8
365hootsuite.comSocial media80Yes8/8
366linear.appProject management80Yes8/8
367posthog.comDeveloper tools80Yes8/8
368quickbooks.intuit.comFinance and accounting80Yes8/8
369sharefile.comDocs and e-signature80Yes8/8
370slack.comCommunication80Yes8/8
371spline.designDesign80Yes8/8
372stytch.comDeveloper tools80Yes8/8
373synthesia.ioVideo80Yes8/8
374tailscale.comSecurity80Yes8/8
375togal.aiTrades software80Yes8/8
376xero.comFinance and accounting80Yes8/8
377chatgpt.comTrades software76No5/8
378bitbucket.orgDeveloper tools75No8/8
379bonjoro.comVideo75No8/8
380drift.comCustomer support75No8/8
381getform.ioForms and surveys75No8/8
382gitlab.comDeveloper tools75No8/8
383glide.appWebsite builders75No8/8
384groovehq.comCustomer support75No8/8
385officevibe.comHR and payroll75No8/8
386signnow.comDocs and e-signature75No8/8
387smartlook.comAnalytics75No8/8
388spyfu.comSEO tools75No8/8
389figma.comDesign73No4/8
390github.comDeveloper tools70Yes8/8
391typefully.comSocial media70Yes8/8
3921password.comSecurity65No8/8
393accuranker.comSEO tools65No8/8
394acuityscheduling.comScheduling65No8/8
395airtable.comProject management65No8/8
396anthropic.comAI tools65No8/8
397bench.coFinance and accounting65No8/8
398bill.comFinance and accounting65No8/8
399bubble.ioWebsite builders65No8/8
400coconstruct.comField service65No8/8
401coda.ioProject management65No8/8
402convertkit.comEmail marketing65No8/8
403copy.aiAI tools65No8/8
404digitalocean.comDeveloper tools65No8/8
405estimaterocket.comTrades software65No8/8
406freshbooks.comFinance and accounting65No8/8
407get.nicejob.comTrades software65No8/8
408grammarly.comAI tools65No8/8
409heap.ioAnalytics65No8/8
410help.getjobber.comTrades software65No8/8
411helpscout.comCustomer support65No8/8
412hotjar.comAnalytics65No8/8
413ilovepdf.comDocs and e-signature65No8/8
414juro.comDocs and e-signature65No8/8
415kickserv.comField service65No8/8
416kit.comEmail marketing65No8/8
417lemonsqueezy.comPayments65No8/8
418linode.comDeveloper tools65No8/8
419loomly.comSocial media65No8/8
420mangools.comSEO tools65No8/8
421markate.comField service65No8/8
422miro.comDesign65No8/8
423missinglettr.comSocial media65No8/8
424mixpanel.comAnalytics65No8/8
425otter.aiAI tools65No8/8
426pabbly.comAutomation65No8/8
427pirsch.ioAnalytics65No8/8
428podium.comTrades software65No8/8
429reamaze.comCustomer support65No8/8
430segment.comAnalytics65No8/8
431serprobot.comSEO tools65No8/8
432servicem8.comField service65No8/8
433statsig.comDeveloper tools65No8/8
434streamyard.comVideo65No8/8
435strikingly.comWebsite builders65No8/8
436substack.comEmail marketing65No8/8
437ticktick.comProject management65No8/8
438todoist.comProject management65No8/8
439trello.comProject management65No8/8
440typedream.comWebsite builders65No8/8
441uizard.ioDesign65No8/8
442umso.comWebsite builders65No8/8
443vanta.comSecurity65No8/8
444whereby.comVideo65No8/8
445zcal.coScheduling65No8/8
446kolide.comSecurity62No7/8
447vimeo.comVideo62No7/8
448carrd.coWebsite builders55No8/8
449clearscope.ioSEO tools55No8/8
450ecamm.comVideo55No8/8
451invisionapp.comDesign55No8/8
452ironclad.comDocs and e-signature55No8/8
453logrocket.comDeveloper tools55No8/8
454savvycal.comScheduling55No8/8
455tawk.toCustomer support55No8/8
456wave.comFinance and accounting55No8/8
457zenhub.comProject management55No8/8
458bardeen.aiAutomation53No4/8
459june.soAnalytics53No4/8
460pdf.aiDocs and e-signature45No8/8
461canva.comDesign36No5/8
462better-proposals.comDocs and e-signature35No8/8
463clockwise.comScheduling35No8/8
464nifty.pmProject management35No8/8
465onelogin.comSecurity35No8/8
466paylocity.comHR and payroll35No8/8
467phantombuster.comSales35No8/8
468relay.appAutomation35No8/8
469skool.comPayments25No8/8

31 sites could not be scored: 1 disallow our checker in robots.txt, and 30 did not return a readable homepage. Ties share the order by domain name.

Check your own site with the free checker. After that, get the $19 deep report or an AI-ready badge.

Questions

How were these sites picked?

They are the SaaS vendors tracked by SaaS Price Watch and the tools listed on Trades With AI: 500 public homepages. We did not pick sites by score.

How is the score calculated?

Six tests, the same as the free checker: llms.txt 15 points, JSON-LD schema 20, meta description 10, text readable without JavaScript 20, sitemap 10, AI crawler access in robots.txt 25.

How did you crawl?

One request at a time per site, at least 1.1 seconds apart, with the user agent "Mozilla/5.0 (compatible; AIReadyCheck/1.0; +https://checkaiready.com/about)". We read robots.txt before anything else and skipped any site that disallows our checker. We read four URLs per site: the homepage, robots.txt, sitemap.xml, and llms.txt.

My site changed. Can I update the score?

Run a fresh free check on the home page. The leaderboard updates on the next scan. To change or remove a listing, email [email protected].

AI crawler and llms.txt updates

Get an email when AI crawlers, robots.txt rules, or llms.txt practice change. At most twice a month.

We send a confirmation link first. See the privacy policy.